Coach’s Awards
MVP: Buck Vines
Leadership Award: Stephanie Krent
Most Improved: Jeremy Sklaroff
Rookie of the Year: Jacob Andreas
Postseason
National Championship Tournament
Des Moines, Iowa
Team 514 (1446) – Tenth Place – 4-4
Opening Round Championship Site
Hosted by Miami University, Hamilton, Ohio
Team 514 (1446) – Fifth Place – 5-3 – Bid to the National Championship Tournament
Atlantic Regional Mock Trial Tournament
Hosted by St. Johns University, Jamaica, Queens
Team 514 (1446) – Second Place – 8-0 – Bid to the Opening Round Championship Site
Buchanan J. Vines – All-Region Attorney – 20 Ranks – D – 18 Ranks – P
Invitational Season
Columbia University Big Apple Invitational Tournament (CUBAIT 6)
Hosted by Columbia University, New York, New York
Team 514 – Third Place – 6-2
Buchanan J. Vines – Outstanding Attorney – 20 Ranks – P
Ninth Annual UCLA Invitational Tournament
Hosted by the University of California – Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Team 514 – First Place – 7-1
Team 515 – Honorable Mention – 4-3-1
Jessica Becker – Outstanding Attorney – 20 Ranks – P
Jocelyn Levenberg – Outstanding Witness – 19 Ranks – D
Eighth Annual Cornshucker Challenger
Hosted by the University of Iowa, Iowa City, Iowa
Team 514 – Second Place – 7-1
Buchanan J. Vines – Outstanding Mocker Award – 35 Total Ranks
Buchanan J. Vines – Outstanding Attorney – 18 Ranks – P
Jocelyn Levenberg – Outstanding Witness – 17 Ranks – P
Beach Party Invitational Tournament
Hosted by the University of California – Irivne, Orange County, California
Program Finish – Sixth Place – 9-7
Team 514 – Fourth Place – 6-2
Buchanan J. Vines – Outstanding Attorney – 19 Ranks – D
Mario Gabriele – Outstanding Witness – 17 Ranks – D
Mandie Nowak – Oustanding Witness – 17 Ranks
Downtown Invitational Tournament
Hosted by New York University, Brooklyn, New York
Team 514 – Sixth Place – 5-3
Team 515 – Honorable Mention – 4
Mario Gabriele – Outstanding Witness – 17 Ranks – D
Jocelyn Levenberg – Outstanding Witness – 17 Ranks – D
Justice Louis Brandeis Invitational Tournament
Hosted by Brandeis University, Waltham, Massachusetts
Team 515 – Third Place – 6-2
Team 514 – Fourth Place – 6-2
Buchanan J. Vines – Outstanding Attorney – 20 Ranks
Jessica Becker – Outstanding Attorney – 20 Ranks
Stephanie Krent – Outstanding Witness
Jocelyn Levenberg – Outstanding Witness