Coach’s Awards
MVP: Lauren Zimmerman
Leadership Award: Phil Gary
Rookie of the Year: Emma Kaufman, Buck Vines
Most Improved: Sonya Dumanis
National Championship Tournament (Des Moines, IA)
Team 514, Seventh Place (5-3)
Team 515, Tenth Place (5-3)Rakesh Kilaru, All-American Attorney (18)
National Tournament (Richmond, KY)
Team 514, Third Place (6-2)
Team 514, bid to Des Moines National Championship Tournament
Rakesh Kilaru, Outstanding Attorney Award (20P, 18D)
Regional Tournament (Jamaica, NY)
Team 515, First Place (7-1)
Team 515, bid to Des Moines National Championship Tournament
David Simons, Outstanding Attorney Award (19)
Buck Vines, Outstanding Witness Award (19)
Regional Tournament (Indiana, PA)
Team 514, Sixth Place (6-2)
Team 514, bid to EKU National Tournament
Rakesh Kilaru, Outstanding Attorney Award (18)
Lauren Zimmerman, Outstanding Attorney Award (18)
Rakesh Kilaru, Outstanding Witness Award (17)
Columbia University Big Apple Invitational
Team 515, 7th Place (3-3-2)
Team 514, 9th Place (4-4)
Lee Greenwood, Outstanding Attorney Award (18)
Jonathan Hunt-Glassman, Outstanding Witness Award (16)
Buck Vines, Outstanding Witness Award (12)
Northwestern University Invitational Tournament
Team 515, Tenth Place (5-2-1)
David Simons, Outstanding Attorney Award (20)
Buck Vines, Outstanding Witness Award (19P, 19D)
UCLA Invitational Tournament
Team 514, Sixth Place (6-2)
Yale University Invitational Tournament
Team 516, 1st Place (7-1)
Adrienne Leduc, Outstanding Attorney Award (19)
Rhodes Blues City Challenge
Team 514, Second Place (6-2)
Lee Greenwood, Outstanding Attorney Award (18)
Rakesh Kilaru, Outstanding Attorney Award (17)
University of Iowa Cornshucker Challenge
Team 515, Third Place (7-1)
Lauren Zimmerman, Outstanding Attorney Award (20)
University of Virginia Great American Mock Trial Invitational Tournament
Team 515, Honorable Mention (6-2)
Team 514, Honorable Mention (5-3)
Lauren Zimmerman, Outstanding Attorney Award (16)
David Simons, Outstanding Attorney Award (15)
Rakesh Kilaru, Outstanding Witness Award (16)
Lauren Zimmerman, Outstanding Witness Award (15)
Robert E. Sanders Eastern Kentucky University Invitational Tournament
Team 514, Fourth Place (6-2)
Lee Greenwood, Outstanding Attorney Award (19)
Buck Vines, Outstanding Witness Award (17)